Committees

STAFF COUNCIL COMMITTEES (2017-2018)

Principal:       Dr. Rajesh Giri

Secretary:      Mr. Barun Kumar Mishra

Admission Committees 2017-18

Sl.No. Department Convener Members
1. B.A. (Hons.) Economics Dr. Sunil Babu Ms. Mohini Aggarwal
2. B.A. (Hons.) English Dr. Ved Mitra Shukla Dr. Varsha Gupta
3. B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Dr. Deo Kumar Dr. Sapna Chamadia
4. B.A. (Hons.) History Dr. Mahender S. Dhakad Dr. Anil Kumar
5. B.A. (Hons.) Political Science Dr. G.P. Bairwa Dr. Rajbir Singh
6. B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit Dr.Savita Nigam  
7. B.A. (Prog.) Dr. Sushil Kumar Azad Ms. Gayatri B Sahu
Mr. Shafiqul Alam 
Dr. Chandra Shekhar Singh
Dr.Ganita Bhupal
8. B. Com. (Hons.) Dr. Rajender Kumar Dr. Renu Gambhir
Ms. Mary C Lethil
9. B. Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry Dr. Suman Meena Dr. Anand Prakash
10. B. Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics Mr. Ravindra Kumar Dr. Urvashi Arora
Ms. Vandanan Dhingra
11. B. Sc. (Hons.) Physics Ms. Sonia Lumb Mr. A.P. Singh
12. B. Sc. (Hons.) Electronics Dr. S. Santinath Singh Dr. Swati Nagpal
13. B. Sc. (Prog.) PCM Mr. Harish Kumar Mr. Nitin Kumar
Dr. R. D. Sharma
14. B. Sc. (Prog.) Computer Science Ms. Surbhi Khanna Dr. Arun Chaudhary
15. B. Sc. (Prog.) Electronics Dr. Jitesh Kumar Dr. K. K. Arora
Sh. M. C. Meena
16. B. Sc. (Prog.) Industrial Chemistry Dr. Vaishali V.Shahare Dr. Arun Lal
 

Other Staff Council Committees

 

Sl. No

Committee

Convenor

Members

1.

Time-Table

Dr. A. P. Singh

  1. Dr. Sushil Dutt
  2. Ms. Namarata Singh
  3. Dr. Mohini Aggarwal
  4. Dr. Deo Kumar
  5. Mr. Shafiqual Alam
  6. Dr. Renu Gambhir
  7. Ms. Surbhi Khanna
  8. Dr. Rajni Grover
  9. Dr. Amit Jain
  10. Dr. Savita Nigam
  11. Dr. Y. S. Sharma
  12. Dr. K. K. Arora

2.

Proctorial Board

Dr. G. P. Bairwa

  1. Dr. Pawan Kumar Rai
  2. Ms. Shafiqual Alam
  3. Dr. Rajbir Singh
  4. Dr. Sapna Chamadia
  5. Dr. Deo Kumar
  6. Dr. Rajender Kumar
  7. Dr. R. D. Sharma
  8. Dr. Enakshi Sinha Ray
  9. Dr. Namrata Singh
  10. Dr. Swati Nagpal
  11. Dr.  S. Santinath Singh
  12. Dr. Sharmila Yadav
  13. Dr. Vaishali V. Shahare
  14. Mrs. Surbhi Khanna
  15. Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Sharma
  16. Dr. Priyanka Kaushik
  17. Dr. Anand Prakash
  18. Dr. Anil Kumar

3.

Student Advisory

Mr. Jitesh Kumar

  1. Dr. Sushil Dutt
  2. Mr. Nitin
  3. Dr. Suman Kumar
  4. Dr. Anil Kumar
  5. Dr. Anita Gaur
  6. Dr. Rajni Grover
  7. Dr. Arun Lal
  8. Dr. Sanjeev Sharm
  9. Dr. S. Santinath Singh

4.

Sports

Dr. Ravindra Kumar

  1. Dr. Satya Prakash
  2. Dr. Megha Aggarwal
  3. Dr. K. K. Arora
  4. Dr. Arun Choudhary
  5. Dr. Nawal Kishor
  6. Dr. A. P. Singh
  7. Dr. Rajesh Kr. Jha
  8. Dr. Vaishali Shahare
  9. Dr. Marry C. Lethil
  10. Dr. Sanjeev Sharma
  11. Dr. Priyanka Kaushik

5.

Cultural

Dr. Mohini Aggarwal

  1. Dr. Ved Mitra Shukla
  2. Dr. Jasvir Tyagi
  3. Dr. Shikha Kaushik
  4. Dr. Krishna Thareja
  5. Dr. Gayatri Bhagwat Sahu
  6. Dr. Pawan Kumar Rai
  7. Dr. Priyanka Kaushik
  8. Dr. Anita Gaur
  9. Dr. Pankaj Garg
  10. Dr. Divya Bajpai Jha
  11. Dr. Suman Kumar

6.

Debating Society

Dr. Varsha Gupta

  1. Dr. Madhu Verma
  2. Dr. Savita Nigam
  3. Dr. S. P. Shukla
  4. Dr. Rajiv Ranjan Giri
  5. Dr. Anita Kr. Yadav
  6. Dr. Sunita Arya
  7. Dr. Saswati Sarkar
  8. Dr. Rashmi Seth

7.

Magazine

Dr.  Namrata Singh

  1. Dr. Chandra Shekhar Singh
  2. Dr. Saswati Sarkar
  3. Dr. Rachna Sethi
  4. Dr. Jasvir Tyagi
  5. Dr. Gayatri Bhagwat Sahu
  6. Dr. Madhu Verma
  7. Dr. Ved Mitra Shukla

8.

Prospectus

 Dr. Barun Kumar Mishra

  1. Dr. Satya Prakash
  2. Mr. Arun Lal

9.

Canteen

Mr. Arun Lal

  1. Mr. Anand Prakash
  2. Dr. Anil Kumar
  3. Dr. Mahender Singh
  4. Mr. Sushil Dutt
  5. Dr. Suman Meena
  6. Dr. Meenakshi Sridhar
  7. Dr. Poonam Pipil
  8. Dr. A. P. Singh

10.

Gardening

Dr. Poonam Pipil

  1. Dr. Sonia Lumb
  2. Dr. Harish Kumar
  3. Dr. Rajbir Singh
  4. Dr. Ganita Bhupal

11.

Campus Beautification

Dr. Sushil Kumar Azad

  1. Dr. Virender Kumar Yadav
  2. Mr. Rakesh Kumar Tripathi
  3. Dr. Vandana Dhingra
  4. Dr. Rajesh Giri
  5. Dr. K. A. Venugopalan
  6. Dr. S.K. Dhaka

12.

Health & Hygiene

Dr. Sonia Lumb

  1. Dr. Mukta Sharma
  2. Mr. Mahesh Chand Meena
  3. Dr. S. Santinath Singh
  4. Dr. S. K. Dhaka
  5. Dr. Rashmi Seth
  6. Dr. Mahender Singh Dhakad
  7. Dr. Suman Meena

13.

Rajdhani College Alumni Association

Dr. Y. S. Sharma

  1. Dr. Sharmila Yadav
  2. Dr. Kanika Somani
  3. Dr. Sangeeta Srivastva
  4. Dr. Rachna
  5. Dr. Jasvir Tyagi

14.

North-East Student’s Welfare

Mr. Shafiqual Alam

  1. Dr. Marry C. Lethil
  2. Dr. S. Santinath Singh
  3. Dr. Mahender Singh

15.

Boys’ Common Room

Mr. Harish Kumar

  1. Mr. Arun Lal
  2. Dr. Sunil Babu
  3. Mr. Mahesh Chand Meena
  4. Dr. Virendra Kumar Yadav

16.

Girls’ Common Room

Dr. Anita Kumari Yadav

  1. Dr. Vaishali V. Shahare
  2. Dr. Ganita Bhupal
  3. Dr. Swati Nagpal
  4. Dr. Shikha Kaushik
  5. Ms. Rakhi Arora
  6. Dr. Krishna Thareja

17.

Trekking,

Mountaineering

Club

Dr. Anand Prakash

  1. Mr. Arun Lal
  2. Dr. Rajender Kumar
  3. Dr. Rajbir Singh
  4. Dr. Savita Nigam
  5. Dr. Urvashi Arora
  6. Dr. Nawal Kishor
  7. Dr. Rachna Sethi

18.

Central Purchasing

Dr. Arun Chaudhary

  1. All TIC's and its member

19.

Extension Lecture Series

Dr. Sunil Babu

  1. Dr. S. K. Dhaka
  2. Dr. Rajiv Ranjan Giri
  3. Dr. Nawal Kishor
  4. Dr. Ved Mitra Shukla
  5. Dr. Sandeep Kumar Sharma

20.

Research Affairs

Dr. R. D. Sharma

  1. Dr. Amit Jain
  2. Mr. Jitesh Kumar
  3. Dr. Anita Kumari Yadav
  4. Dr. Mahender Singh
  5. Dr. Rachna Sethi
  6. Dr. Mahendra Singh Dhakad
  7. Dr. Ved Mitra Shukla
  8. Dr. Pawan Kumar Rai
  9. Dr. Satya Prakash Singh
  10. Dr. Urvashi Arora

21.

Website Committee

Mr. Nitin

  1. Mr. Dhanraj Meena
  2. Dr. Sonia Lumb
  3. Dr. Divya Bajpai Jha
  4. Dr. Suruchi Gautam
  5. Dr. Ravindra Kumar
  6. Dr. Arun Chaudhary

22.

Fee Concession

  Mr. Dhanraj Meena

  1. Dr. Manisha Singhal
  2. Dr. Anita K. Yadav
  3. Dr. Sanjeev Sharma
  4. Dr. Nand Kishor Prashad
  5. Dr. Mahendra Singh Dhakad
  6. Dr. Savita Nigam

23.

SAF

Dr. S. Santinath Singh

  1. Dr. Rajesh Kumar Jha
  2. Dr. S. P. Shukla
  3. Dr. Sunil Babu
  4. Dr.  Rajiv Ranjan Giri
  5. Dr. Divya Bajpai Jha
  6. Dr. Renu Gambhir
  7. Dr. Manisha Singhal
  8. Dr. Deo Kumar
  9. Dr. Krishna Thareja

24.

Environmental Related issues

Dr. Pankaj Garg

  1. Mr.  Dhanraj Meena
  2. Dr. Sunita Arya
  3. Dr. Shikha Kaushik
  4. Dr. Sharmila Yadav
  5. Dr. Suman Meena

25.

Library Committee

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Sharma

  1. Dr. G. P. Bairwa
  2. Ms. Rashmi Seth
  3. Dr. Suruchi Gautam
  4. Dr. Y. S. Sharma
  5. Ms. Enakshi Sinha Ray
  6. Dr. Deo Kumar
  7. Mr. Barun Kumar Mishra
  8. Dr. Marry C. Lethil
  9. Dr.  A. P. Singh
  10. Dr. Arun Chaudhary

26.

Photography Society

Dr. Savita Nigam

  1. Dr. Manisha Singhal
  2. Dr.  Rachna Sethi
  3. Dr. Arun Chaudhary
  4. Dr. Anand Prakash
  5. Dr. Sushil Azad
  6. Dr. Suruchi Gautam
  7. Dr. Pawan Kumar Rai

26.

Disaster Preparedness Committee

Dr. Swati Nagpal

  1. Dr. Anita K. Yadav
  2. Dr. Suman Meena
  3. Mr. Anand Prakash
  4. Mr. Mahesh Meena

27.

Academic Appraisal Committee

Mr.  Barun Kumar Mishra

All TIC as its member

28.

ICT Committee

Dr. Amit Jain

All TIC as its member and Librarian

29.

Staff Council Nominee for Sports Admission

Dr. Ravindra Kumar

  1. Dr. Arun Chaudhary

30.

Extra Curricular Admissions

Dr. Mohini Aggarwal

  1. Dr. Jasbir Tyagi,                 Staff Council Nominee

DEPARTMENT COMMITTEES

Sl. No.

Department

Time-Table

Planning

Society

Library

1.

Chemistry

Dr. Rajini Grover

Dr. Suman Meena

Mr. Dhanraj Meena

Dr. Y. S. Sharma

2.

Commerce

Dr. Renu Gambhir

Dr. Renu Gambhir

Dr. Rajender Kumar

Dr. Marry C. Lethil

3.

Computer Science

Dr. Suruchi Gautam

Dr. Suruchi Gautam

Ms. Surbhi Khanna

Dr. Suruchi Gautam

4.

Economics

Ms Mohini  Aggarwal

Ms Mohini Aggarwal

Dr. Ganita Bhupal

Ms. Enakshi Sinha Ray

5.

English

Mr. Shafiqual Alam

Mr. Barun Kumar Mishra

Ms. Rachna Sethi (English Literary Association)

Mr. Barun Kumar Mishra

6.

Hindi

Dr. Deo Kumar

Dr. Deo Kumar

Dr. Nand Kishor Prasad

Dr. Deo Kumar

7.

History

Ms. Namrata Singh

Ms. Namrata Singh

Dr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Rashmi Seth

8.

Mathematics

Dr. K. K. Arora

Dr. Pankaj Garg

Dr. R. D. Sharma

Dr. Arun Chaudhary

9.

Physics & Electronics

Dr. Amit Jain

Dr. A. P. Singh

Dr. S. K. Dhaka

Dr. A. P. Singh

10.

Political Science

Dr. Sushil Dutt

Dr. Nawal Kishor

Dr. Suman Kumar

Dr. G.P. Bairwa

11.

Linguistics

Dr. Chandra Shekhar Singh

Dr. Chandra Shekhar Singh

Dr. Chandra Shekhar Singh

Dr. Chandra Shekhar Singh

12.

Sanskrit

Dr. Savita Nigam

Dr. Savita Nigam

Dr. Savita Nigam

Dr. Savita Nigam

 

OTHER IMPORTANT COMMITTEES AND OFFICERS

INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE (ICC)

An Internal Committee is constituted for Sexual Harassment of Women at workplace (Prevention, Prohibition and Redressal) Act 2013.

Dr. Divya Bajpai Jha (Department of English) is the Presiding Officer.

ANTI DISCRIMINATORY OFFICER

Dr. Nitin Kumar (Department of Physics) is the Anti- Discriminatory Officer for the year 2017-2018.

 

The Following Liaison Officers are appointed in the College for handling problems faced by persons of privileged categories.

LIAISON OFFICER: SC/ST: Dr. Rajender Kumar (Department of Commerce)

LIAISON OFFICER: OBC: Mr. Ravindra Kumar (Department of Mathematics)

LIAISON OFFICER: PWD: Dr. Ved Mitra Shukla

PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER (PIO): Dr. R. D. Sharma

NODAL PUBLIC GRIEVANCE OFFICER: Dr. Nawal Kishor

PROFESSIONAL COUNSELLOR: Dr. Nand Kishor Prasad

 

ICT Committee